Huge congratulations to all Primary Schools who competed in Season One of the Kilsyth Basketball’s After School Competition. An extra special mention to those teams that made it to the Grand Finals, we look forward to seeing you all back in Term Three!

After School Basketball – Boys Grand Final Results

6A
SPJE Sharks (37)                          defeated            Mt Ev Monsters (27)

6B
Wonga Wasps (27)                       defeated            Warranwood Gold (23)

6BRes
Montrose Meteors (19)                 defeated            SPJE Spiders (10)

6C
Edin Eagles (33)                           defeated            Warranwood Blue (24)

6D
Gladesville Globes (33)               defeated            Wandin Nth Wildcats (25)

5A
Montrose Mustangs (34)             defeated            Yarra Rd Pistons (28)

5B
Roll Hills Red Devils (38)           defeated            Wonga Whippets (20)

5C
Sac Heart Storm (40)                   defeated            Bill Buddies (17)

4A           
Yarra Rd Knicks (24)                    defeated            Yarra Rd Knights (17)              

4B
Mt Dandy Bulls (21)                      defeated            Roll Hills Robots (10)

4C
Mt Ev Munchkins (20)                  defeated            Yarra Rd Braves (13)

4D
Edin Emus (15)                            defeated            Bill Bandits (4)

3A
Lilydale Lizards (29)                    defeated            Yarra Rd Bulls (27)

3B
Dorset Dragons (13)                   defeated            Montrose Missiles (10)

3C
Bill Bullets (15)                             defeated            Gladesville Geckos (8)

3D
Yarra Rd Warriors (10)                defeated            Wonga Wolves (5)

After School Basketball – Girls Grand Final Results

5A
Good Shep Gazelles (16)           defeated            Montrose Meerkats (14)

5B
Yarra Rd Gems (21)                    defeated            Ruskin Raptors (4)

4A
Birm Blazers (16)                         defeated            Bill Brumbies (7)

3A
Yarra Rd Mermaids (26)             defeated            Wonga Wildcats (6)

3B
Manch Meteors (8)                       defeated            Dorset Daisies (2)

DOMESTIC CLUBS