Another Junior Domestic Summer Season has now completed, with all teams competing doing a great job.

Congratulations to those teams to made it into and won Grand Finals. A list of winning teams is below:

SATURDAY 23RD MARCH 2013

BOYS Under 9 A                   
MAROONDAH Magic 05 (27) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 48 (22)

BOYS Under 9 B                       
MAROONDAH Magic 10 (36) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 58 (34)

BOYS Under 9 B2                               
EASTERN Eagles 13 (13) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 06 (7)

BOYS Under 9 B3                                       
M.L.B.C. Lakers 43 (16) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 12 (2)               

BOYS Under 9 C                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 62 (16) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 40 (11)       

BOYS Under 9 C Reserve                               
MT EVELYN Meteors 04 (14) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 13 (11)   

BOYS Under 10 B                               
S.E.B.C. Saints 52 (27) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 45 (19)

BOYS Under 10 B Reserve                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 46 (29) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 21 (14)       

BOYS Under 10 C                   
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 22 (30) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 22 (13)

BOYS Under 11A                   
MAROONDAH Magic 20 (35) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 46 (19)

BOYS Under 11B                   
MAROONDAH Magic 22 (38) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 48 (29)

BOYS Under 11B Reserve                   
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 20 (28) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 42 (27)

BOYS Under 11C                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 49 (38) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 25 (18)

BOYS Under 12A                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 31 (32) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 26 (27)

BOYS Under 12B1                   
MAROONDAH Magic 28 (50) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 29 (39)

BOYS Under 12B2                   
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 13 (38) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 36 (35)

BOYS Under 12B Reserve                   
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 14 (31) defeated EASTERN Eagles 10 (28)

BOYS Under 12C                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 45 (29) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 33 (20)

BOYS Under 13A                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 34 (48) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 36 (24)

BOYS Under 13B                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 36 (36) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 37 (33)

BOYS Under 13B Reserve                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 38 (47) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 30 (25)

BOYS Under 13C                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 29 (40) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 39 (26)

BOYS Under 14A                   
MAROONDAH Magic 42 (26) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 41 (23)

BOYS Under 14B1                   
MT EVELYN Meteors 23 (55) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 30 (36)

BOYS Under 14B2                   
KILSYTH HEAT 33 (44) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 47 (15)

BOYS Under 14B Reserve                   
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 11 (51) defeated iRESPECT Youth 04 (24)

BOYS Under 14C                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 33 (22) defeated EASTERN Eagles 09 (17)

BOYS Under 16A                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 17 (48) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 18 (35)

BOYS Under 16A Reserve                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 09 (48) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 20 (30)

BOYS Under 16B1                   
M.L.B.C. Lakers 12 (59) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 12 (29)

BOYS Under 16B2                   
MT EVELYN Meteors 27 (49) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 53 (46)

BOYS Under 16B3                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 13 (36) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 52 (31)

BOYS Under 16B Reserve                   
M.L.B.C. Lakers 15 (41) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 17 (29)

BOYS Under 16C                   
MAROONDAH Magic 55 (45) defeated iRESPECT Youth 02 (36)

BOYS Under 18A                   
FOSTERS Phantoms 05 (63) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 57 (42)

BOYS Under 18A Reserve                   
MAROONDAH Magic 58 (55) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 07 (43)

BOYS Under 18B1                   
MT EVELYN Meteors 33 (44) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 07 (42)

BOYS Under 18B2       
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 18 (64) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 16 (47)

BOYS Under 18B3                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 11 (50) defeated KILSYTH HEAT 37 (29)

BOYS Under 18B Reserve                   
EASTERN Eagles 04 (33) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 22 (20)

BOYS Under 18C                   
MAROONDAH Magic 62 (53) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 13 – PP (29)

BOYS Under 21A                   
MAROONDAH Magic 72 (58) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 38 (49)

BOYS Under 21A Reserve                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 01 (74) defeated EASTERN Eagles 01 (61)

BOYS Under 21B                   
S.E.B.C. Saints 03 (38) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 39 (25)

BOYS Under 21C                   
M.L.B.C. Lakers 24 (36) defeated PEMBROKE Cheetahs 01 (32)

TUESDAY 26TH MARCH 2013

GIRLS Under 9 A  
MAROONDAH Magic 04 (23) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 27 (4)

GIRLS Under 9B  
MT EVELYN Meteors 21 (16) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 05 (8)

GIRLS Under 9 C
FOSTERS Phantoms 03 (12) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 29 (9)

GIRLS Under 10A   
S.E.B.C. Saints 24 (26) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 07 (17)

GIRLS Under 10A Reserve   
FOSTERS Phantoms 06 (22) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 08 (7)

GIRLS Under 10 B
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 10 (24) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 25 (19)

GIRLS Under 10 C
EASTERN Eagles 06 (23) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 26 (0)

GIRLS Under 16C   
WORAWA Eagles (39) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 11 (32)

WEDNESDAY 27TH MARCH 2013

GIRLS Under 12B                       
MT EVELYN Meteors 15 (20) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 20 (17)

GIRLS Under 12B Reserve                           
MAROONDAH Magic 13 (40) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 15 (11)

GIRLS Under 12C                       
MAROONDAH Magic 14 (48) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 15 (16)

GIRLS Under 12C Reserve                       
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 13 (25) defeated MONTROSE Vikings 07 (14)

GIRLS Under 14A Reserve                       
FOSTERS Phantoms17 (25) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 10 (24)

GIRLS Under 14B Reserve                            
M.L.B.C. Lakers 33 (37) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 07 (27)

GIRLS Under 14A                            
MT EVELYN Meteors 11 (39) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 16 (33)

GIRLS Under 14B                        
S.E.B.C. Saints 13 (38) defeated MONTROSE Vikings 02 (24)

GIRLS Under 14C                            
FOSTERS Phantoms 22 (20) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 24 (18)

GIRLS Under 16A Reserve                           
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 08 (35) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 26 (30)

GIRLS Under 16A                           
S.E.B.C. Saints 08 (42) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 23 (17)

GIRLS Under 16B                           
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 05 (28) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 25 (24)   

GIRLS Under 18A                           
FOSTERS Phantoms 31 (58) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 05 (22)           

GIRLS Under 18B                           
WOORI Warriors 02 (31) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 06 (28)

GIRLS Under 18B Reserve                       
EASTERN Eagles 02 (37)    defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions04 (29)

GIRLS Under 18C                           
MT EVELYN Meteors 07 (37) defeated BRITESTARS 18 (33)

GIRLS Under 21A
FOSTERS Phantoms 36 (43) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 01 (35)

GIRLS Under 21
FOSTERS Phantoms 37 (46) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 41 (28)

GIRLS Under 21C                           
WANDIN Warriors 01 (26) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 02 (21)

DOMESTIC CLUBS