Congratulations to all who competed in the Junior Domestic Boys Grand Finals on Saturday at Kilsyth Sports Centre. A great Season to all involved!

Junior Domestic Boys – Saturday 22 September 2012

BOYS Under 9A        
S.E.B.C. Saints 48 (25) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 05 (10)  
        
BOYS Under 9A Res        
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 03 (34) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 04 (13)  
        
BOYS Under 9B        
MAROONDAH Magic 08 (24) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 47 (18)  
        
BOYS Under 9C        
S.E.B.C. Saints 51 (16) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 55 (4)  
        
BOYS Under 9C Res        
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 01 (25) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 09 (11)  
        
BOYS Under 10A        
S.E.B.C. Saints 43 (30) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 13 (23)  
        
BOYS Under 10A Res        
MT EVELYN Meteors 08 (34) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 44 (31)  
        
BOYS Under 10B        
S.E.B.C. Saints 45 (19) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 05 (15)  
        
BOYS Under 10B Res        
MONTROSE Vikings 04 (31) defeated EASTERN Eagles 12 (9)  
        
BOYS Under 10C
        
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 18 (25) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 64 (23)  
        
BOYS Under 11A        
MAROONDAH Magic 19 (45) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 35 (37)  
        
BOYS Under 11A Res         
MAROONDAH Magic 21 (46) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 15 (34)  
        
BOYS Under 11B        
FOSTERS Phantoms 38 (30) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 40 (16)  
        
BOYS Under 11B Res        
MONTROSE Vikings 03 (33) defeated EASTERN Eagles 11 (29)  
        
BOYS Under 11C        
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 16 (27) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 17 (24)  
        
BOYS Under 12 A/ARes        
S.E.B.C. Saints 32 (23) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 29 (21)  
        
BOYS Under 12 A/ARes        
MAROONDAH Magic 26 (51) defeated KILSYTH HEAT 31 (43)  
        
BOYS Under 12B        
S.E.B.C. Saints 34 (33) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 35 (30)  
        
BOYS Under 12B Res        
FOSTERS Phantoms 33 (41) defeated S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 08 (34)  

BOYS Under 12C        
MAROONDAH Magic 31 (31) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 16 (28)  
        
BOYS Under 13A        
FOSTERS Phantoms 23 (40) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 27 (23)  
        
BOYS Under 13A Res
        
MAROONDAH Magic 25 (49) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 28 (37)  
        
BOYS Under 13B        
KILSYTH HEAT 32 (39) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 26 (32)  
        
BOYS Under 13B Res
        
FOSTERS Phantoms 54 (51) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 37 (26)  
        
BOYS Under 13C        
WANDIN Warriors 03 (56) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 38 (42)  
        
BOYS Under 14A        
MAROONDAH Magic 40 (51) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 18 (43)  
        
BOYS Under 14A Res        
FOSTERS Phantoms 19 (44) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 22 (30)  
        
BOYS Under 14B        
MAROONDAH Magic 43 (53) defeated KILSYTH HEAT 33 (26)  
        
BOYS Under 14B Res
        
FOSTERS Phantoms 22 (47) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 09 (35)  
        
BOYS Under 14C        
EASTERN Eagles 09 (32) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 11 (29)  
        
BOYS Under 16 B2        
FOSTERS Phantoms 12 (37) defeated KILSYTH HEAT 34 (34)  
        
BOYS Under 16A        
S.E.B.C. Saints 12 (51) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 46 (25)  
        
BOYS Under 16A Res        
S.E.B.C. Saints 16 (51) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 11 (40)  
        
BOYS Under 16B 1        
EASTERN Eagles 05 (60) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 17 (31)  
        
BOYS Under 16B 3
        
MT EVELYN Meteors 26 (51) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 25 (39)  
        
BOYS Under 16BR        
MT EVELYN Meteors 28 (34) defeated EASTERN Eagles 06 (30)  
        
BOYS Under 16C        
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 11 (29) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 26 (27)  
        
BOYS Under 16C Res
        
EASTERN Eagles 07 (48) defeated iRESPECT Youth (36)  
        
BOYS Under 18A        
MT EVELYN Meteors 31 (45) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 04 (38)  
        
BOYS Under 18A Res        
MT EVELYN Meteors 32 (55) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 06 (51)  
        
BOYS Under 18B        
MAROONDAH Magic 56 (53) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 57 (41)  
        
BOYS Under 18B2        
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 06 (49) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 34 (44)  
        
BOYS Under 18BR        
WANDIN Warriors 02 (46) defeated KILSYTH HEAT 37 (40)  
        
BOYS Under 18C        
S.E.B.C. Saints 09 (44) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 11 (33)  
        
BOYS Under 21A/ARes        
MAROONDAH Magic 60 (78) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 01 (57)  
        
BOYS Under 21A/ARes        
EASTERN Eagles 01 (52) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 02 (48)  
        
BOYS Under 21B        
S.E.B.C. Saints 03 (48) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 62 (45)  
        
BOYS Under 21C        
M.L.B.C. Lakers 37 (56) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 63 (28)

Congratulations to all who competed in the Junior Domestic Girls Grand Finals last night at Kilsyth Sports Centre. A great Season to all involved!

Junior Domestic Girls – Wednesday 19 September 2012

GIRLS Under 12 A
S.E.B.C. Saints 16 (31) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 08 (25)

GIRLS Under 12 B
MAROONDAH Magic 09 (52) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 18 (23)

GIRLS Under 12 B Res
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 09 (21) defeated S.E.B.C. Saints 19 (16)

GIRLS Under 12 C
EASTERN Eagles 05 (15) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 14 (11)

GIRLS Under 12 C Res
FOSTERS Phantoms 15 (53) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 14 (15)

GIRLS Under 14A
MAROONDAH Magic 16 (33) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 11 (31)

GIRLS Under 14A Res
M.L.B.C. Lakers 07 (29) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 09 (17)

GIRLS Under 14B
Brite STARS14 (43) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 23 (40)

GIRLS Under 14B Res
MONTROSE Vikings 03 (56) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 19 (48)

GIRLS Under 14C
MAROONDAH Magic 23 (39) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 05 (19)

GIRLS Under 16A
S.E.B.C. Saints 09 (43) defeated MAROONDAH Magic 24 (27)

GIRLS Under 16A Res
M.L.B.C. Lakers 09 (33) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 25 (25)

GIRLS Under 16B
MT EVELYN Meteors 14 (34) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 15 (28)

GIRLS Under 16B Res
Ringwood  CELTICS (38) defeated WANDIN Warriors 02 (31)

GIRLS Under 16C
KILSYTH HEAT 40 (39) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 08 (26)

GIRLS Under 18A
MAROONDAH Magic 30 (44) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 31 (27)

GIRLS Under 18A Res
FOSTERS Phantoms 32 (50) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 18 (36)

GIRLS Under 18B
M.L.B.C. Lakers 11 (30) defeated WOORI Warriors 02 (22)

GIRLS Under 18B Res
MOOROOLBARK Flashes 04 (35) defeated WANDIN Warriors 01 (32)

GIRLS Under 18C
EASTERN Eagles 02 (34) defeated M.L.B.C. Lakers 12 (20)

GIRLS Under 21A
MT EVELYN Meteors 22 (40) defeated FOSTERS Phantoms 35 (25)

GIRLS Under 21A Res
S.C.Y.C. Scorpions 02 (53) defeated MOOROOLBARK Flashes 03 (38)

GIRLS Under 21B
M.L.B.C. Lakers 13 (31) defeated MT EVELYN Meteors 23 (26)

GIRLS Under 21C
S.E.B.C. Saints 02 (25) defeated KILSYTH Heat 43 (9)

Congratulations to all who competed in the Junior Domestic Girls Grand Finals last night at Oxley Basketball Stadium. A great Season to all involved!

Junior Domestic Girls – Tuesday 18 September 2012                     
                      
Junior GIRLS U9 A Premier                     
MAROONDAH Magic 03                     
                      
Junior GIRLS U9 A                                    
MAROONDAH Magic 04 (19) defeated  FOSTERS Phantoms 01 (8)             
                      
Junior GIRLS U9 B                     
S.E.B.C. Saints 25 (20) defeated  S.E.B.C. Saints 26 (12)             
                      
Junior GIRLS U9 C                    
MT EVELYN Meteors 99 (16) defeated  S.E.B.C. Saints 01 (11)             
                      
Junior GIRLS U10 A                     
S.E.B.C. Saints 23 (17) defeated  FOSTERS Phantoms 06 (13)           

Junior GIRLS U10 B                     
FOSTERS Phantoms 05 (30) defeated  MONTROSE Vikings 07 (25)             
                      
Junior GIRLS U10 C                                        
MT EVELYN Meteors 06 (10) defeated  S.E.B.C. Saints 24 (9)

DOMESTIC CLUBS