Kilsyth to Host U14 Boys Club Championships in 2018

Article via basketball.net.au In 2018, the Under-14 Club Championships will be held in separate venues with Kilsyth Basketball to host the Under-14 Boys from October 1-6, 2018.   Accommodating an Australian Junior Championship for the first time since hosting the Under-16’s in 2016, Kilsyth is one of the largest basketball associations in Australia and is

FIBA Rule Changes

Cobra Practice Times – Sunday

Sunday 29th October – Kilsyth Sports Centre Time Court Team 8.00am to 9.30am Court 1 U12 Boys 1 & 2 8.00am to 9.30am Court 2 U12 Girls 4 & 5 8.00am to 9.30am Court 3 U12 Boys 4 8.00am to 9.30am Court 4 U12 Girls 3 8.00am to 9.30am Court 5 U12 Girls 1 & 2

Cobra Practice Times – Tuesday/Thursday

Tuesday 24th October – Kilsyth Sports Centre Kilsyth Sports Centre Court Team 4.30pm to 5.30pm Court 1 U12 Boys 1 & 2 4.30pm to 5.30pm Court 2 U12 Boys 3 & 4 4.30pm to 5.30pm Court 3 U12 Boys 5 4.30pm to 5.30pm Court 4 U14 Boys 4 5.30pm to 6.30pm Court 1 U14 Boys 1

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 18 Boys

< Return to all age groups Under 18.1 Boys   First Name Surname Ben Bara Tyler Bates Harry Bowater Mitchell Douglas Thomas Galway Eythan House Hamish MacDonald Tony Marchese Riley Spicer Lachlan Vandervorm Head Coach Zach Moult Under 18.2 Boys   First Name Surname Riley Blackman Liam Croney Kyle Johnson Lachlan Johnson Ryan Lloyd Gianni

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 18 Girls

< Return to all age groups Under 18.1 Girls   First Surname Kimberley Barkwith Lauren Bird Isabella Clark Nicole Dykes Elizabeth Tzouvelis Georgia Gray Billie Dillon Caitlyn Shannon Jesse Williams Tia Wotherspoon Nikita Young Head Coach Michael Walsh Under 18.2 Girls   First Surname Madison Blakiston Mikayla Scholtz Emmerson Foley Tegan Gaylard Teghan Hartigan Felicity

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 16 Girls

< Return to all age groups Under 16.1 Girls   First Name Surname Georgia Booth Mariah Derksen Charli Granville Jaimee Jalocha Olivia Jennings Jada Martin Cheyenne Moore Shanelle Roderick Georgia Petrov Molly Williams Head Coach Rick Foley Assistant Coach Jenna Verhoff Jenkins Under 16.2 Girls   First Name Surname Kelly Barley Madison Buckland Jayde Ghosn

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 16 Boys

< Return to all age groups UNDER 16.1 BOYS   FIRST NAME SURNAME Harrison Adams Thomas Carruthers Jasper Cheney Ned Dillon Josh Duach Corbin Duddington Jordan Eales Tom Ghosn Joel Potts Inderpreet Singh Head Coach Ricky Baldwin Ast. Coach Peter Fiddes UNDER 16.2 BOYS   FIRST NAME SURNAME David Barnes Lachlan Breen Cameron Broadway Nicholas

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 14 Girls

< Return to all age groups Under 14.1 Girls   First Name Surname Hannah Day Summer Featherston Aimee Freene Ava Garthwaite Eryn Gillies Ruby Haberfield Tahlia McIntosh Taylah Mensa Kiahna Pomponio Katie Wilson Head Coach David Barnard Assistant Coach Sharni Barnard Under 14.2 Girls   First Name Surname Emma Barkwith Aislinn Chester Lily Hammond-Smith Sophie

2018 Junior Cobras Team Lists – Under 14 Boys

< Return to all age groups Under 14.1 Boys   First Name Surname Ethan Bates Jett Benninga Zac Bomford Cooper Garbett Isaac Ghosn Curtis Putney Cooper Rouget Nick Seregin Wyatt Stewart Cambell Wyss Head Coach Daniel Stewart Under 14.2 Boys   First Name Surname Noah Agha Heath Batten Zak Clinton Macauley Haig Nicholas Hausler Max

DOMESTIC CLUBS